PDF
 
Threee piece, full bore ball valve.

Series       RADIAMONT BW (BUTT WELD)

Art.  710183

Threee piece, full bore ball valve.
 Limiti di temperatura: -20° +160° - Temperature range: -20° +160° Vuoto: 10-3 torr. - Vacuum: 10-3 torr.
POS. PART NAME MATERIALE - MATERIALS - MATERIAUX - WERKSTOFF- MATERIAL N°P
1 BODY A351-CF8M 1
2 END CONNECTION A351-CF8M 2
3 BALL A182-F316 / A351-CF8M 1
4 BALL SEAT P.T.F.E. 2
5 SEAT P.T.F.E. 2
6 THRUST WASHER P.T.F.E. 1
7 O-RING EPDM 1
8 STEM SEAT P.T.F.E. 1
9 PACKING GLAND INOX AISI 303 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3''- 4'') 1
10 END STOP INOX AISI 430 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2-3''-4'') 2-1
11 SPRING WASHER CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3'' - 4'') 2
12 NUT A182-F304 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3''- 4'') 2
13 BOLT INOX AISI 304 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3''- 4'') 4-6
14 WASHER INOX AISI 304 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3''- 4'') 4-6
15 NUT INOX AISI 304 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2 - 3''- 4'') 4-6
16 STEM A182 - F316 1
17 HANDLE INOX AISI 430 (1/4'' - 2'') CARBON STEEL (2''1/2-3''-4'') 1
MISURA SIZEDNBOXXBWWILChRPACTEFNBKvPNKg
1/4''810---1157OT.22110503513,5985--5,4640,28
3/8''10109,517,112,4811,457OT.22110503513,5985--6640,27
1/2''1569,521,315,761565OT.271316447151010736616,3640,50
3/4''20511,126,720,9616,376OT.3213168521610107425,529,5400,70
1''25212,733,426,6419,192OT.41174796019,512,512842643401,20
1''1/432414,342,235,0821,4106OT.50174836419,512,5128425,589251,70
1''1/240215,948,340,9421,4116OT,55250100792416,51610506,5230252,50
2''50217,560,352,4825,7136OT.70250107862416,51610506,5265253,90
2''1/2651207362,6830,2153903211261032818201470M8540168,15
3''8012088,977,9233,31801053211371142818201470M88731612,80
4''100120114,3102,2639,321713038115613734,5222418102M1013901621,50